Profiles

11 Jan ’12

Wang Jia Yun – Doll Face Chinese Girl

Wang Jia Yun 王嘉韻, also known as Renee Yun, is an Internet sensation due to the spread of her doll-faced photographs in the Chinese and Korean blogospheres last year. Born in Kowloon, Hong Kong, Wang Jia Yun is now a university student at the Beijing Normal University, Zhuhai Campus.

More Photos Of Wang Jia Yun Can Be Found At: Red Flava Gallery

Wang Jia Yun Info

Other Name(s): Wang Jiayun 王嘉韵, Renee Yun
Origin: Kowloon, Hong Kong
Born: 1993
Height: 164cm
Weight: 42kg
Speciality: DJing, rapping, singing
Occupation: student

More Photos Of Wang Jia Yun Can Be Found At: Red Flava Gallery



More articles by »
Written by: Nia
Tags: , ,


About the Author

Nia
Nia, Redflava Writer.



3 Comments


  1. Jake

    incredibly adorable!


  2. Richard (rikku terekomu)

    Your very cute Miss. Wang Jai Yun
    from now i got an crush on you ;D

    –Ric



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.