Gossip

17 Aug ’12

EvoL Claim “We Are A Bit Different”

It’s about time to make a debut post for new girl group EvoL from South Korea! The name “EvoL” stands for “Effective Voice of Ladies”. The rookie girl group has made their debut last Thursday with the release of their music video “We Are A Bit Different”. Netizens around the world have since been discussing the similarities between 2NE1 and EvoL. Formed by Stardom Entertainment, EvoL consists of five members (stats below): J-DA, Hayana, Yull, Say and Jucy. The girl group has so far received a lot of attention for their video teasers including “Magnet” and “Let Me Explode” (videos below). Ready to check out new Korean girl group EvoL’s debut MV “We Are A Bit Different”?

Feel free to share your opinions with us in the comment box below!

EvoL’s “We Are A Bit Different” MV:

EvoL’s “Let Me Explode” Video Teaser:

EvoL’s “Magnet” Video Teaser:

EvoL Members:

Say

Say’s Statistics

Stage Name: Say 세이
Real Name: Kwon Sohee 권소희
Position: Leader, vocal
Birthdate: April 13, 1993
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Blood type: B
Hobbies: Songwriting, writing, biking, volunteering at animal shelters
Skills: Swimming, dancing, singing
Official Twitter

Jucy

 

Jucy’s Statistics

Stage Name: Jucy 쥬시
Name: Kim Junhee 김준희
Position: Rap
Birthdate: April 24, 1992
Height: 167cm
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Music, watching movies, shopping
Skills: Songwriting, rap making
Official Twitter

 Hayana

Hayana’s Statistics

Stage Name: Hayana 하야나
Real Name: Kristine Yoon 크리스틴 윤
Position: Vocals
Birthdate: November 10, 1993
Height: 169cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Sports, travel, shopping
Skills: English, violin
Official Twitter

Yull

Yull’s Statistics

Stage Name: Yull 율
Real Name: Im Yuri 임 유리
Position: Vocals
Birthdate: March 16, 1992
Height: 171cm
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Doing laundry, shopping, watching movies
Skills: Cooking
Official Twitter

J-Da

J-Da’s Statistics

Stage Name: J-Da 제이다
Real Name: Kim Yeonju 김연주
Position: Maknae, rap
Birthdate: January 11, 1994
Height: 167cm
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Shopping, music, watching movies
Skills: Piano, Cello
Official Twitter

More Photos of EvoL: 



More articles by »
Written by: Nia
Tags: , , , ,


About the Author

Nia
Nia, Redflava Writer.



4 Comments


  1. juunho

    the song let me explode is amazing~~~


  2. angel

    support evol!!!!!


  3. syke

    Hot and sexy.


  4. I like your fashion.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.