Profiles

15 Mar ’11

Yumi Sugimoto – Famous Osaka Idol

Yumi Sugimoto 杉本有美 is a 21-year-old famous Japanese gravure idol, actress and singer from Osaka, Japan. Yumi Sugimoto began her modelling career during elementary school, when she was chosen in a Grand-Prix semi-audition for the shōjo manga magazine Ribon りぼん. In July 2007, Yumi Sugimoto received her first lead role in TV series “Boys Esté”. In February 2010, Yumi Sugimoto released her debut single Harukoi.

More Photos Of Yumi Sugimoto Can Be Found At: Red Flava Gallery

Yumi Sugimoto Info

Other Name(s): Sugimoto Yumi
Origin: Osaka, Japan
Born: 1 April, 1989
Height: 167cm
Blood Type: A
Measurements: 33C-23-33
Occupation: model, gravure idol, actress, singer

More Photos Of Yumi Sugimoto Can Be Found At: Red Flava Gallery



More articles by »
Written by: Nia
Tags: , , , , , ,


About the Author

Nia
Nia, Redflava Writer.



8 Comments


  1. brian

    sexy i would say.


  2. I’ve seen picture Yumi Sugimoto 110 ages ago, but I didn’t know it was Yumi Sugimoto. She has a cute name, Yumi! I’ve always heard it in Japanese anime series.

    My favourite picture here is Yumi Sugimoto 370. Her profile is beautiful. Hope to see more pictures of her. *^_^*


  3. hehe

    yumi sugimoto has an unusual stunning face. :)


  4. yujun

    look at photo 25, typical japanese woman


  5. sky

    i like the variety of these photos.


  6. Kenneth

    She is simply adorable, I like her eyes. Honestly never seen this Japanese idol before. Nice photo set.


  7. sadece yumi harika bi güzellik…..



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.