Interesting

9 Jan ’11

Most Popular Chinese Internet Celebrities

We thought we’d share a post about some of the most popular Chinese online beauties that have become Internet celebrities in China in the past few years. You’ll find a lot of people using these girls’ photos on fake profiles because of their popularity and girl next door aura. If you wonder which girls will become next Internet celebrities in China for 2011, keep checking Red Flava for the latest news. So, who is your favourite girl here?

Most Popular Chinese Internet celebrities:

More Photos Of Internet Celebrities Can Be Found At: Red Flava Gallery

1. Sun Qian Ying 孙倩颖
2. He Xiao Miao 何小苗
3. Si Ma Ke Er 司马可儿
4. Gao Zi Wen 高子文
5. Qin Qi Jun 覃绮君
6. Mavis
7. Guo Ning 国宁
8. Chen Yi Jun 陈怡君
9. Cheng Lin 程琳
10. Liu Meng Shan 刘孟姗

No. 1. Sun Qian Ying 孙倩颖

Sun Qian Ying Info

Other Name(s): She She/Snake 蛇蛇
Origin: Shanghai, China
Born: 2 December, 1987
Gallery Link

2. Hera He Xiao Miao 何小苗

He Xiao Miao Info

Other Name(s): Hera, 苗苗, He Miao何苗
Origin: Beijing, China
Born: 2 October, 1988
Height: 164cm
Weight: 44kg
Gallery Link

3. Demi Si Ma Ke Er 司马可儿

Si Ma Ke Er Info

Other Name(s): Demi
Origin: China
Born: 5 January, 1990
Height: 172cm
Weight: 51-60kg

4. Joy Gao Zi Wen 高子文

Gao Zi Wen Info

Other Name(s): Joy
Origin: Shanghai, China
Born: 21 November, 1988
Height: 151-160cm
Weight: 41-50kg

5. Ailesa Qin Qi Jun 覃绮君

Qin Qi Jun Info

Other Name(s): Ailesa
Origin: Taiwan
Born: 4 May, 1994

6. Mavis

7. Doris Guo Ning 国宁

Guo Ning Info

Other Name(s): Doris, Guo BB, Guo Bao
Origin: Beijing, China
Born: 6 December, 1991
Height: 172cm
Weight: 53kg

8. Mini Chen Yi Jun 陈怡君

Chen Yi Jun Info

Other Name(s): Mini
Origin: Taiwan
Born: 22 June, 1989
Height: 160cm
Weight: 42kg

9. Cheng Lin 程琳

10. Liu Meng Shan 刘孟姗

More Photos Of Internet Celebrities Can Be Found At: Red Flava Gallery

Liu Meng Shan Info

Other Name(s): Ni Ni 妮妮
Origin: Taiwan
Born: 18 August, 1988
Height: 163cm
Weight: 43kg



More articles by »
Written by: Nia
Tags: , , , ,


About the Author

Nia
Nia, Redflava Writer.



4 Comments


  1. wow, so many cute pictures. There are quite a few I like here. Is it only me, I think one picture of Sun Qian Ying looks like Christina Aguilera. Even Si Ma Ke Er looks like a westerner. I think Qin Qi Jun and He Xiao Miao are my favourite girls. Their pictures are so so kawaii!


  2. Nowadays young girls are obsessed with huge eyes. It’s just silly really.


  3. Sorachanmine

    They all look cute.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.