Profiles

21 Aug ’10

Uee – Potential New Star

Uee ( 유이 ) or U-IE is a young member of the girl group After School. Her birth name is Kim Yu-jin ( 김유진 ). Apart from being placed second in the survey “Top Nine Korean Bikini Idols“, she is also dubbed “Leg Beauty” due to a pair of sexy and pretty legs. Uee is an actress too; her roles in the TV series “Queen Seon Duk”, “You’re Beautiful” and “Birdie Buddy” are all well-received.

Uee Info

Other Name(s): Kim Yu-jin, U-IE
Origin: South Korea
Born: 9 April, 1988
Height: 173cm
Weight: 50kg
Occupation: singer, actress, dancer



More articles by »
Written by: Nia
Tags: , , , ,


About the Author

Nia
Nia, Redflava Writer.



One Comment


  1. Kintaro-san

    cool dresses



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.