Profiles

29 Oct ’10

Janice Man – Model of the New Generation

Friends with Angelababy 杨颖, 21-year-old Janice Man 文咏珊 is one of the most popular fashion models in Hong Kong. Janice’s Chinese name is Man Wing-shan. Discovered by a modelling agency at the age of 14, Janice has also made her foray into acting in both films and TV series.

More Photos Of Janice Man Can Be Found At: Red Flava Gallery

Angelababy 杨颖 (left)

Janice Man Info

Other Name(s): Man Wing-shan, Shanshan
Origin: Hong Kong, China
Born: 29 December, 1988
Height: 164cm
Weight: 45kg
Measurements: 32B-23-34.5
Occupation: model, actress

More Photos Of Janice Man Can Be Found At: Red Flava Gallery



More articles by »
Written by: Nia
Tags: , , ,


About the Author

Nia
Nia, Redflava Writer.



3 Comments


  1. She has a nice smile!


  2. Minami

    i like her smile, very sincere and sweet.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.