Profiles

26 Sep ’10

Zhang Wan You – Babe With A Special Aura

Zhang Wan You

In the article “Hot & Cute Chinese Girl Gamers“, we have mentioned hot Chinese model and football babe Zhang Wan You 张婉悠, who is a pretty and popular model and Internet beauty.

More Pictures Can Be Found At: Red Flava Gallery

Born in Qingdao, Shandong Province, Zhang Wan You was said to be known for her roles in a few TV series at first. However, Zhang Wan You is best known for being involved in the infamous “Toilet Posing Gate” 厕所门 scandal due to a set of “ungraceful” photos with Yan Feng Jiao 闫凤娇, who was once a guest on the TV show “Fei Cheng Wu Rao” 非诚勿扰 (aka “If You’re the One”).

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Even though Yan Feng Jiao claimed that she was threatened to take this set of photos and Zhang Wan You seemed to deny that the other girl was actually herself, both Yan Feng Jiao and Zhang Wan You have inevitably provoked quite a few haters after this notorious scandal.

Whilst some people consider it viral marketing since there are already so many obvious cases out there across China, others seem to neglect the bad rumour and continue to support Zhang Wan You in her career. This was showed by Zhang Wan You’s increasing popularity over the years.

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

With more and more hot photo shoots one after another, Zhang Wan You has certainly satisfied and made up her once heartbroken fans. In the meantime, Zhang Wan You’s modelling talent has also been recognized by a lot of the photographers who have previously worked with her. Chinese babe Zhang Wan You is even dubbed “Beauty with a Special Aura”.

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You is undoubtedly a lucky girl. Because of her fine and delicate facial features and nearly perfect skin, Zhang Wan You’s advertising events and photo albums have never stopped. Many famous Chinese magazines and top international brands seem to love and pamper this beauty from Qingdao city. This was again showed by how much attention Zhang Wan You received at the 2010 ChinaJoy Cosplay events. Photos of Zhang Wan You at ChinaJoy were widely posted all over the internet for more than a month.

2010 is a difficult but also fruitful year for Zhang Wan You. With 2011 a few months away, Zhang Wan You’s modelling career seems to go better and better. Hope Chinese babe Zhang Wan You will take more hot photo shoots for her fans to enjoy in the coming future.

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Jin Mei Xin 金美辛 (left)

Zhang Wan You

Xiao Xin 小訫 (right)

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You Info

Other Name(s): Zhang Wanyou, You You, Yoyo
Origin: Qingdao, China
Born: 16 June, 1987
Height: 170cm
Weight: 55kg
Measurements: 37-26-36
Occupation: model

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

Zhang Wan You

More Pictures Can Be Found At: Red Flava Gallery

Zhang Wan You’s Related Links

Baidu Encyclopedia

Sina Blog

More Hot Photos of Zhang Wan You






















More Photos Of Zhang Wan You Can Be Found At: Red Flava Gallery



More articles by »
Written by: Nia
Tags: , , , , , , , , ,


About the Author

Nia
Nia, Redflava Writer.



9 Comments


  1. The question is, is she a playstation fan like her t-shirt says?


  2. Tinie G

    rare hot busty girl.


  3. TP

    wow so many photos! zhang wan you must be a photograph fanatic. lol


  4. aya

    She’s so beautiful… I love her photos.. I like her smile,eyes and lips very attractive.. Any colors be suits to the color of her skin.. She is so lovely.. ohhh I envy her :(..


  5. wintergurl

    Good photoshop skill


  6. perfecto

    Im in Love Mami


  7. justin

    is she lesbian? because I saw her with a naked girl photo. and that is nasty if not that cool. other thing is she more beatifull than im ji hye i really want your opinion but I THink im ji hye is more busty



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>