Profiles

21 Dec ’10

Liu Yan – Popular Chinese TV Hostess

Liu Yan 柳岩, also known as Ada Liu, is currently one of the most popular female TV hosts in Mainland China. Born on November 8th, 1980 in Hunan Province, Liu Yan is nicknamed the “Sexiest Anchorwoman in China” for her hot figure and unique personality. Besides being a TV hostess, Liu Yan has released a few music videos and acted in a couple of films and TV series.

More Photos Of Liu Yan Can Be Found At: Red Flava Gallery

Liu Yan Info

Other Name(s): Ada, Ada Liu
Origin: Hunan, China
Born: 8 November, 1980
Height: 164cm
Weight: 50kg
Measurements: 32-24-34
Occupation: host, actress, singer

More Photos Of Liu Yan Can Be Found At: Red Flava Gallery



More articles by »
Written by: Nia
Tags: , , ,


About the Author

Nia
Nia, Redflava Writer.



4 Comments


  1. Great body and some interesting photo shoots


  2. Liu Yan – Popular Chinese TV Hostess
    @@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@

    Please see below your numbering ??waT SYSTEM ARE U USING for numberinmg your images ??ONLY YOU can understand wat you are trying to convey?Why cant you name them as -Ex.-Liu Yan – Popular Chinese TV Hostess-001- 048 ????let the number run ?
    Please show me your light how and wat system do you use ??
    Thanks

    70~9.jpg
    68~8.jpg
    Liu_Yan_0158.jpg
    2010032521133023675_big.jpg
    98~5.jpg
    93~5.jpg
    Liu_Yan_0138.jpg
    Liu_Yan_015.jpg
    Liu_Yan_019.jpg
    Liu_Yan_0133.jpg
    Liu_Yan_017.jpg
    Liu_Yan_0123.jpg
    8~45.jpg
    Liu_Yan_013.jpg
    017~2.jpg
    LiuYan10.jpg
    0001.jpg
    007.jpg
    69~7.jpg
    011~4.jpg
    026~1.jpg
    001~2.jpg
    003~0.jpg
    Liu_Yan_0147.jpg
    Liu_Yan_0176.jpg
    Liu_Yan_0146.jpg
    Liu_Yan_0145.jpg
    002~0.jpg
    004~0.jpg
    005.jpg
    11~43.jpg
    0002.jpg
    Liu_Yan_0171.jpg
    Liu_Yan_0172.jpg
    Liu_Yan_0179.jpg
    006.jpg
    2010061219164673920_big.jpg
    27~31.jpg
    2009120620180141473_big.jpg
    9~42.jpg
    16~36.jpg
    10~44.jpg
    2009120620180238182_big.jpg
    06~4.jpg
    28~31.jpg
    14~40.jpg
    17~36.jpg
    15~38.jpg


    • Nia

      Sorry, didn’t you read our reply? Photos with those random numbers and any duplicates are old photos which we uploaded to the gallery months ago, so we can’t do anything about those now, unless we decide to completely sort out our gallery someday.

      Any new photos of the models in the future will include their names, a description of the set and a given number.


  3. Funny that average women like Liu Yan and Jiang Yi Han can be insanely popular nationwide. Oh well



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.