Gossip

4 Sep ’10

New MV – Yao Yao vs. Dou Hua Mei

In the article “Taiwan Celebs – Difficult to Work With”, we’ve talked about both young Taiwanese idols Yao Yao ( 瑶瑶 ) and Dou Hua Mei ( 豆花妹 ). Whether their unfriendly relationship is true or not, they have both recently released new music video.

Yao Yao and Dou Hua Mei have both been spokeswomen for famous Taiwanese brands and online games. Both of them have sweet and fresh voices, yet they have demonstrated their own style in their music videos. Let’s see whose MV you prefer.

Yao Yao’s Photos & Music Videos

Yao Yao’s lead single for her debut album Honey: “Honey”

“DiDiDa” (the end song for Old Master Q 2011 movie)

“Xing Fu Bu Yuan” (“Happiness Is Not Far”)

Dou Hua Mei’s Photos & Music Videos

Dou Hua Mei’s debut song: “Xing Yun Nu Shen” (“Lucky Goddess”)

More Photos of Yao Yao

Yao Yao’s (Guo Shu Yao, 郭书瑶 ) Info, Related Link and Video Can Be Found Here.

More Photos of Dou Hua Mei

Dou Hua Mei Info

Real Name: Cai Huang Ru ( 蔡黄汝 )
Origin: Taipei, Taiwan
Born: 15 November, 1987
Height: 158cm
Weight: 46kg
Measurements: 32C-24-34
Occupation: singer, model

Dou Hua Mei’s Related Link

Baidu Encyclopedia



More articles by »
Written by: Nia
Tags: , , , , , , ,


About the Author

Nia
Nia, Redflava Writer.



2 Comments


  1. Dou Hua Mei looks a bit like Jolin in one of her photos. I wonder how long Yaoyao’s career will last.


  2. Shayla

    Yaoyao reminds me of a “acting-cute-and-being-sickly-sexy” type of girl. Dou Hua Mei is clean, demure, and gentle.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.